Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalakan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalakan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalakan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,0195,605
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0214,984
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0164,981
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7764,832
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,70010,999
AzulArgentina 17,95711,158
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2286,356
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0236,229
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,9255,546
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8855,521
AmberleyAustralia 9,8186,101
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,2713,275
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,2553,265
AimoresBrazil 15,6369,716
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,7919,192
AltamiraBrazil 14,1578,797
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,6789,121
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,11810,016
ApodiBrazil 14,0668,740
AracajuBrazil 14,5949,069
AracuaiBrazil 15,3959,567
AragarcasBrazil 15,5549,665
AraxaBrazil 15,8319,837
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,3338,906
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,1984,473
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,2014,475
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1083,174
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,6465,373
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7132,929
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,0545,005
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,1655,074
AbecheChad 9,1185,666
AntofagastaChile 16,44410,218
AricaChile 15,8839,870
AltaiChina 2,1321,325
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,6588,488
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,5998,451
AraucaColombia 13,0668,119
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,6687,251
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,7307,289
AzuaDominican Republic 11,7987,331
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,0214,363
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,9784,336
AswanEgypt 7,4674,640
AsyutEgypt 7,3124,544
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,9797,444
AsmaraEritrea 7,8494,878
AssabEritrea 7,8074,851
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,4255,235
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2694,517
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,8027,334
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9836,825
AccraGhana 11,1466,926
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,4484,007
AthensGreece 6,8114,233
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,8324,245
AasiaatGreenland 6,2203,865
AmmassalikGreenland 6,4183,988
AputiteqGreenland 6,1133,799
AkureyriIceland 6,0543,762
AgraIndia 4,3942,730
AhmedabadIndia 5,0763,154
AkolaIndia 5,0553,141
AllahabadIndia 4,3552,706
AmritsarIndia 4,1772,596
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,6244,116
AbadanIran 5,9443,694
ArakIran 5,5433,445
AlbengaItaly 7,1134,420
AlgheroItaly 7,4094,604
AmendolaItaly 6,9494,318
AnconaItaly 6,8834,277
ArezzoItaly 6,9814,338
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,3937,080
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,3527,055
AbashiriJapan 2,3141,438
AburatsuJapan 2,8591,777
AikawaJapan 2,4901,547
AjiroJapan 2,8121,747
AkitaJapan 2,4301,510
AkuneJapan 2,7741,724
AomoriJapan 2,3701,473
AsahikawaJapan 2,2211,380
AsosanJapan 2,7121,685
AmmanJordan 6,5824,090
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,1281,944
AinaziLatvia 5,2273,248
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,0656,254
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,9476,181
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,4726,507
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,7616,066
AtarMauritania 10,3626,439
AgalegaMauritius 9,1645,695
AcapulcoMexico 11,3157,031
AayanbulagMongolia 1,592989
AltaiMongolia 1,7281,074
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,388862
AgadirMorocco 9,2255,732
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,5384,063
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2067,585
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,9677,437
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,7707,314
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6407,233
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,1667,560
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,1367,542
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6307,227
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6157,218
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6137,217
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6137,217
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6137,217
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6137,217
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,3117,650
AgadezNiger 9,6045,968
AsuncionParaguay 16,66510,356
ArequipaPeru 15,6449,721
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,1082,553
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,7288,531
AradRomania 6,2663,894
AjanRussia 1,340833
AldanRussia 651405
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,4512,766
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,3431,456
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,7521,089
AnadyrRussia 3,3992,112
ArkhangelskRussia 4,1122,555
ArmavirRussia 5,2423,258
AstrakhanRussia 4,7382,945
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,1306,295
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9074,914
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,0495,002
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0414,997
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,2715,140
Abu HamedSudan 7,8264,863
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,3825,209
AqiqSudan 7,6334,743
ArbaatSudan 7,5684,703
AromaSudan 7,9764,956
AtbaraSudan 7,9484,939
Abu KamalSyria 6,0743,774
AleppoSyria 6,1603,828
AranyaprathetThailand 4,7692,964
AtakpameTogo 10,8846,763
AdanaTurkey 6,2113,860
AfyonTurkey 6,3523,947
AnkaraTurkey 6,1173,801
AntalyaTurkey 6,4954,036
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,7102,927
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,3793,964
AberporthUk 6,9264,304
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8804,276
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,6963,539
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,5553,452
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0443,756
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,0553,763
ArtigasUruguay 17,21510,698
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,8056,093
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3535,191
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,3304,555
Abilene, TxUsa 9,6806,015
Ada, MnUsa 8,2285,113
Adrian, MiUsa 9,0395,617
Aiken, ScUsa 9,9456,180
Akron, OhUsa 9,1985,716
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9555,565
Albany, GaUsa 10,1276,293
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,0875,647
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6715,388
Albion, NeUsa 8,7265,423
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1735,700
Aledo, IlUsa 9,0085,598
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5175,292
Algona, IaUsa 8,7245,421
Alice, TxUsa 10,1976,336
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,3045,781
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5815,332
Alma, MiUsa 8,9135,538
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,7125,414
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,7576,063
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,3215,792
Amherst, MaUsa 9,1775,703
Amite, LaUsa 10,1216,289
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0423,133
Anderson, InUsa 9,2205,729
Anderson, ScUsa 9,8196,101
Angelica, NyUsa 9,1265,671
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,0395,617
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,2873,907
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,3536,434
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,7106,655
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,7796,077
Ashland, WiUsa 8,3665,199
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,4044,601
Atchison, KsUsa 9,0605,630
Athens, GaUsa 9,9286,169
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,9406,177
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,4455,869
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,5972,235
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9915,587
Augusta, GaUsa 10,0156,223
Augusta, MtUsa 7,7784,833
Aurora, IlUsa 8,9655,571
Austin, TxUsa 9,9646,192
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,9332,444
AndizanUzbekistan 3,5992,236
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8037,956
AdenYemen 7,6834,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -