Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalakan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalakan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalakan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,3412,698
BustAfghanistan 4,8262,999
BatnaAlgeria 7,9524,941
BecharAlgeria 8,7765,454
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9264,925
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9035,532
BiskraAlgeria 8,0695,014
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6385,368
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 19,16911,912
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 19,03111,826
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 19,02911,825
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,76311,660
ByrdAntarctica 16,64010,340
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,19211,304
BarilocheArgentina 18,35711,407
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,70311,001
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,8706,133
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,8076,094
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1415,059
BrestBelarus 5,6773,528
BrusselsBelgium 6,6874,156
Belize CityBelize 11,5977,206
BeninBenin 10,9286,791
BohiconBenin 10,8696,754
BermudaBermuda 10,2866,392
BageBrazil 17,27410,734
BambuiBrazil 15,8509,849
BarbacenaBrazil 15,9149,889
BarbalhaBrazil 14,2928,881
BarcelosBrazil 13,9968,697
BarraBrazil 14,8149,206
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,2698,867
BarreirasBrazil 14,9819,309
BelémBrazil 13,9008,637
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,7809,806
BelterraBrazil 14,1328,781
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,6289,090
Bom JesusBrazil 16,90010,502
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,0559,355
BrasiliaBrazil 15,4499,600
BrevesBrazil 13,9638,676
BurgasBulgaria 6,2253,868
BurundiBurundi 10,1486,306
BatouriCameroon 10,3816,451
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,4895,275
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,1994,474
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,4434,004
Banff, AbCanada 7,2454,502
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,5955,341
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,0565,006
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,4234,613
Bissett, MbCanada 7,8364,869
Blue River, BcCanada 7,0234,364
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,7105,412
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,4594,013
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8494,878
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7324,805
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,3773,963
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,7984,224
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,3645,819
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,5674,081
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,7463,571
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,1286,294
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,3225,793
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,83211,702
BeijingChina 1,6891,049
BarranquillaColombia 12,5977,828
Benito SalasColombia 13,4628,366
BogotáColombia 13,2888,257
BrnoCzech Republic 6,2583,889
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7606,065
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4036,465
BaniDominican Republic 11,8277,350
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,8297,350
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,7797,320
BahariyaEgypt 7,3304,555
Beni SuefEgypt 7,1314,431
BiarritzFrance 7,6104,729
BordeauxFrance 7,4464,627
BrestFrance 7,2644,514
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,5947,205
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,5937,204
BitamGabon 10,7796,698
BanjulGambia 11,2326,980
BerlinGermany 6,1483,821
BrockenGermany 6,3263,931
BokeGuinea 11,4027,085
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,3457,050
BudapestHungary 6,2783,901
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,2743,899
BangaloreIndia 5,7793,591
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,6503,511
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,6602,896
BikanerIndia 4,5892,852
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,2703,896
BabolsarIran 5,1513,201
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6953,539
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,2953,290
Bandar LengehIran 5,8533,637
BirjandIran 5,0423,133
BushehrIran 5,8983,665
BaghdadIraq 5,9623,705
BasraIraq 5,9573,702
BelmulletIreland 6,9234,302
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,9594,324
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,9274,305
BergamoItaly 6,8944,284
BolognaItaly 6,9154,297
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,7474,193
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,1084,417
BrindisiItaly 6,9044,291
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,0606,873
BouakeIvory Coast 11,2166,970
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,0101,871
BeirutLebanon 6,4604,014
BenghaziLibya 7,5184,672
BirzaiLithuania 5,3253,309
BitolaMacedonia 6,6864,154
BlantyreMalawi 10,9236,788
BvumbweMalawi 10,9386,797
BintuluMalaysia 5,7833,593
BamakoMali 10,8966,771
Bko-SMali 10,9026,775
BougounMali 10,9886,828
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,8266,106
BaitagMongolia 2,0301,262
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,6261,011
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,004624
Baruun-UrtMongolia 969602
BayandelgerMongolia 1,088676
BayankhongorMongolia 1,505935
Bayan-OvooMongolia 876545
BulganMongolia 1,143710
BhamawMyanmar 3,7882,354
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3167,654
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,1077,523
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3017,644
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0237,471
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9597,431
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,3087,648
BilmaNiger 9,1575,690
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0596,251
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,4052,737
BergenNorway 5,8283,622
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8293,622
BjornoyaNorway 4,4092,740
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,9863,098
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,1873,223
BadinPakistan 5,1503,200
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,4202,746
BalakotPakistan 4,0352,507
BarkhanPakistan 4,6372,882
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,7297,910
BascoPhilippines 3,8792,411
BialystokPoland 5,6283,497
BejaPortugal 8,4035,222
BragancaPortugal 7,9904,965
BistritaRomania 6,0183,740
BucharestRomania 6,1423,817
BajkitRussia 1,385861
BarabinskRussia 2,4071,496
BarnaulRussia 2,1461,334
BerezovoRussia 2,9801,852
BiserRussia 3,4342,134
BlagovescenskRussia 899558
BogdarinRussia 218135
BogucanyRussia 1,228763
BomnakRussia 774481
BorRussia 1,7021,057
BorzjaRussia 525326
BratskRussia 948589
BelgradeSerbia 6,4223,991
BoSierra Leone 11,5487,176
BontheSierra Leone 11,6267,225
BratislavaSlovakia 6,3173,926
BerberaSomalia 7,9004,909
BusanSouth Korea 2,4161,502
BadajozSpain 8,2755,142
BarcelonaSpain 7,6494,753
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,8054,850
BabanusaSudan 8,9105,537
BaselSwitzerland 6,8294,244
BernSwitzerland 6,8894,281
BangkokThailand 4,8112,990
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,7892,976
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,4752,781
BizerteTunisia 7,6364,745
BalikesirTurkey 6,4343,998
BursaTurkey 6,3213,928
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4772,782
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7424,190
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7534,196
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7524,196
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,7834,215
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9454,316
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8734,271
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,6355,366
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7426,054
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,4525,874
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,2222,623
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,2222,624
Batesville, MsUsa 9,7826,079
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,1346,298
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8695,511
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,5465,932
Bedford, MaUsa 9,1915,712
Beeville, TxUsa 10,1636,315
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8785,517
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,2575,131
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,5302,815
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,9635,570
Bettles, AkUsa 4,6252,874
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0273,124
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,8285,486
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,0154,981
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,1255,670
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,9026,153
Bishop, CaUsa 8,4765,267
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1535,066
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,6175,976
Blackville, ScUsa 10,0286,231
Blaine, WaUsa 7,1854,465
Blakely, GaUsa 10,2166,349
Block Island, RiUsa 9,3095,785
Boerne, TxUsa 9,9856,205
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,9604,947
Booneville, MsUsa 9,7446,055
Boonton, NjUsa 9,2865,770
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,1505,686
Bowler, WiUsa 8,6215,357
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,5455,931
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,2225,731
Brenham, TxUsa 10,0186,225
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,2685,759
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,6586,002
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,6706,009
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,9935,589
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,8705,512
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7745,452
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,9976,212
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,4356,484
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,1745,701
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1325,675
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,4265,858
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,1865,708
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,0145,601
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,0546,248
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,6335,986
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,0295,610
Burlington, VtUsa 8,9035,532
Burns, OregonUsa 7,8464,876
BajsunUzbekistan 4,1132,556
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,7607,929
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,7457,920
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7067,274
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7187,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -