Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalakan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalakan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalakan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6052,862
ChlefAlgeria 8,1565,068
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8884,902
CeresArgentina 17,20710,693
ChamicalArgentina 17,25210,721
ChepesArgentina 17,35710,786
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,93511,766
ConcordiaArgentina 17,33510,772
CórdobaArgentina 17,36810,792
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,37710,798
CorrientesArgentina 16,91810,513
CairnsAustralia 8,4595,257
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,5196,537
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9015,531
CedunaAustralia 9,8356,112
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,4915,898
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,7235,420
Cobar MoAustralia 10,0216,227
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,0715,016
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,1126,284
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,6225,979
ChittagongBangladesh 4,1882,603
CharnocksBarbados 12,4257,721
CotonouBenin 10,9286,791
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,7809,806
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,0369,965
CabroboBrazil 14,4218,961
CaceresBrazil 15,6459,722
CaetiteBrazil 15,1149,392
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,1638,801
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,09310,000
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,44710,220
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,12910,023
Campos SalesBrazil 14,2938,882
CanavieirasBrazil 15,1609,421
CaparaoBrazil 15,7729,801
CapinopolisBrazil 15,8029,820
CaratingaBrazil 15,7079,760
CaravelasBrazil 15,3879,562
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,1669,424
CarolinaBrazil 14,5219,023
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,47210,236
CataguasesBrazil 15,8939,876
CatalaoBrazil 15,7099,762
CatanduvaBrazil 16,0539,975
CaxiasBrazil 14,1518,794
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,97410,548
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,9828,688
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,9309,899
ChapecoBrazil 16,78510,431
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,2079,450
CipoBrazil 14,6649,112
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,6609,110
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,6699,737
CordeiroBrazil 15,9489,911
CorrentinaBrazil 15,1169,393
CorumbaBrazil 15,9799,930
CoximBrazil 15,8819,869
CrateusBrazil 14,1068,766
CuiabaBrazil 15,5739,677
CuritibaBrazil 16,52110,267
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,3054,540
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,7913,598
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,9954,347
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,4744,023
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,2703,896
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,0824,401
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,2523,264
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,7904,219
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,5794,088
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,9014,910
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,3524,569
Chapais, QcCanada 8,3015,158
Charlo, NbCanada 8,5485,312
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,7455,434
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,7395,431
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,9544,321
Chatham, NbCanada 8,6585,380
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,6334,122
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,8144,856
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,9324,929
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,0604,387
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,4003,356
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0423,755
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,1024,413
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,3635,197
Comox, BcCanada 7,0324,370
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0273,746
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6374,124
Coronation, AbCanada 7,2974,534
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,3894,592
ChicoChile 18,89711,743
ChillanChile 17,84911,091
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,84411,088
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,88110,490
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,74811,650
Curico-General FreireChile 17,69210,994
ChangchunChina 1,393866
ChangduChina 3,0801,914
ChangshaChina 3,0041,867
ChengduChina 2,8971,800
ChongqingChina 2,9631,841
Camilo DazaColombia 12,9518,048
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,6914,158
CamagueyCuba 11,3937,080
CasablancaCuba 11,1226,912
ChebCzech Republic 6,3893,970
CopenhagenDenmark 5,9223,680
CabreraDominican Republic 11,6797,258
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,7547,304
CotuiDominican Republic 11,7377,293
CanarEcuador 14,0018,700
CairoEgypt 7,0224,364
CaenFrance 7,0354,372
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1554,447
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,2748,249
CocobeachGabon 10,9966,833
CologneGermany 6,5594,076
ChiosGreece 6,6404,126
CorfuGreece 6,8874,279
ConakryGuinea 11,4807,134
CatacamasHonduras 11,9427,421
CholutecaHonduras 12,0817,508
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,6493,510
CherrapunjiIndia 3,8982,422
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,8982,422
ChahbaharIran 5,5963,478
ClaremorrisIreland 6,9374,311
ClonesIreland 6,8294,244
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,8744,272
CorkIreland 7,0924,407
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,0964,410
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4954,657
CameriItaly 6,9564,322
CampobassoItaly 7,0024,351
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4004,599
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4844,651
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4814,649
Cape MeleItaly 7,1184,423
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,1024,414
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,3384,560
CerviaItaly 6,8924,283
CiampinoItaly 7,0884,404
Cimone MountainItaly 6,9744,334
Cisa PassItaly 6,9884,342
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,1074,416
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,7004,163
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,4034,600
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,0954,409
ChibaJapan 2,8071,744
ChichibuJapan 2,7211,691
ChichijimaJapan 3,7302,318
ChoshiJapan 2,8301,759
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,3893,970
ChilekaMalawi 10,9236,788
ChitedzeMalawi 10,8506,742
ChitipaMalawi 10,4826,514
ChihuahuaMexico 9,8486,120
ComitanMexico 11,6257,224
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,1403,815
ChoibalsanMongolia 797495
ChoirMongolia 1,134705
CasablancaMorocco 8,8285,486
ChindeMozambique 11,0976,895
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,9863,098
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,2877,014
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,8737,378
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2887,636
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,1667,560
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,1647,559
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,1587,555
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,9337,415
CondegaNicaragua 12,0967,516
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,5293,436
ChejuNorth Korea 2,5191,565
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,0841,295
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,2691,410
ChhorPakistan 5,0183,119
ChitralPakistan 4,0082,490
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,65110,347
ConcepcionParaguay 16,45910,228
CajamarcaPeru 14,5119,017
ChachapoyasPeru 14,4228,962
ChiclayoPeru 14,4428,974
ChimbotePeru 14,7279,152
CuzcoPeru 15,3309,526
CzestochowaPoland 6,0063,732
CoimbraPortugal 8,2145,104
CalafatRomania 6,3573,950
CeahlauRomania 5,9503,697
ClujRomania 6,0973,789
ConstantaRomania 6,0233,743
CraiovaRomania 6,2803,902
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,5601,591
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,6281,633
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,3391,453
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,4512,144
Cape UelenRussia 3,9232,438
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,7631,095
CaraRussia 219136
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4932,171
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,7771,725
ChitaRussia 413256
Cita/ KadalaRussia 401249
CokurdahRussia 2,2861,421
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 539335
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,5348,410
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,6561,029
CaceresSpain 8,1975,094
CadizSpain 8,4795,269
Ciudad RealSpain 8,1385,057
CordobaSpain 8,2895,151
ColomboSri Lanka 6,2783,901
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,5502,827
ChanthaburiThailand 4,8963,042
Chiang MaiThailand 4,3122,680
Chiang RaiThailand 4,1592,584
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,8413,008
ChumphonThailand 5,1953,228
CanakkaleTurkey 6,4794,026
CorumTurkey 5,9463,695
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2742,656
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,2402,635
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,9494,318
CernovcyUkraine 5,8493,635
ChernigovUkraine 5,3343,315
CarrascoUruguay 17,69210,994
ColoniaUruguay 17,67910,986
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,9177,405
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,4795,890
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,4805,891
Camden, ScUsa 9,9626,190
Canton, NyUsa 8,8285,486
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6485,374
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,8966,150
Caribou, MeUsa 8,6665,385
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,2185,728
Casper, WyUsa 8,3755,204
Centralia, WaUsa 7,3614,574
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,3575,815
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,7726,073
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7485,436
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,1056,279
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,0986,275
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,4745,887
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,8306,108
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,5465,932
Chaska, MnUsa 8,5445,309
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,7746,074
Chazy, NyUsa 8,8455,496
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,9615,568
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,9036,154
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9215,544
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6105,350
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,9935,588
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,9685,573
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,0665,012
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,1805,705
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5175,292
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,3485,809
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,3405,804
Circleville, OhUsa 9,3185,790
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,9115,538
Clark, SdUsa 8,4125,227
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,7586,064
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,5255,919
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1485,685
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,1375,678
Clinton, IaUsa 8,9235,545
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8182,994
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,0215,606
College Park, MdUsa 9,4715,885
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8525,501
Columbia, MoUsa 9,2135,725
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,9656,193
Columbus, GaUsa 9,3025,780
Columbus, InUsa 9,3285,797
Columbus, KsUsa 9,3355,801
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,2755,764
Conception, MoUsa 9,0175,603
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9935,588
Conway, ArUsa 9,6265,982
Conway, ScUsa 9,9926,209
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,0485,623
Corning, ArUsa 9,5445,931
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,9555,565
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,2366,361
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,8136,098
Cortland, NyUsa 9,0815,643
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,5794,709
Covington, LaUsa 10,1046,279
Covington, TnUsa 9,5675,945
Crete, NeUsa 8,8595,505
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0705,015
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,2352,631
CimbajUzbekistan 4,2352,631
CaracasVenezuela 12,7117,899
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,9808,066
CoroVenezuela 12,5927,825
ChipataZambia 10,8766,758
ChomaZambia 11,5177,157
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,4777,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -