Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalakan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalakan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalakan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,8415,494
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2055,099
DavisAntarctica 14,1148,770
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,0915,028
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,6264,739
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7014,786
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,1746,322
DhakaBangladesh 4,1152,557
D’UccleBelgium 6,6874,156
DiamantinaBrazil 15,5919,689
DiamantinoBrazil 15,4509,601
DouradosBrazil 16,29210,124
DoualaCameroon 10,7096,655
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,2895,151
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,7234,799
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,6544,135
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,0603,766
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,4015,221
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,2383,876
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4195,232
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0284,988
DuianChina 2,5281,571
DubrovnikCroatia 6,7284,181
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,9174,920
DajabonDominican Republic 11,6687,251
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,8067,336
DabaaEgypt 7,1244,427
DakhlaEgypt 7,5724,705
DijonFrance 6,9684,330
DresdenGermany 6,2363,875
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0203,120
DebrecenHungary 6,1453,818
DalatangiIceland 5,9863,720
DaltonganjIndia 4,3702,716
DarbhangaIndia 4,0752,532
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,5432,201
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,5372,198
DumkaIndia 4,1962,607
DwarkaIndia 5,3453,322
DezfulIran 5,7783,590
DublinIreland 6,8674,267
DecimomannuItaly 7,4904,655
DobbiacoItaly 6,6804,151
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,3007,022
Deir-AllaJordan 6,5854,092
DagorettiKenya 9,4945,900
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,2533,264
DedzaMalawi 10,8426,737
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,559969
DashbalbarMongolia 639397
DaweiMyanmar 4,8343,004
De BiltNetherlands 6,5384,063
De KooyNetherlands 6,4834,029
Den HelderNetherlands 6,4814,027
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,9967,454
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,1397,543
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,4867,138
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,2997,643
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3117,650
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,8043,607
DalbandinPakistan 5,0503,138
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,3992,733
DirPakistan 4,0592,523
DroshPakistan 4,0342,507
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,3512,704
DohaQatar 6,1683,833
DorohoiRomania 5,8543,638
Dikson IslandRussia 2,6091,622
DudinkaRussia 2,1981,366
DzardzanRussia 1,558968
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,1693,834
DakarSenegal 11,1446,925
DaruSierra Leone 11,4987,145
DurbanSouth Africa 12,4477,735
DamazinSudan 8,4525,252
DongolaSudan 8,0374,995
DamascusSyria 6,4303,996
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,4293,995
Deir EzzorSyria 6,0483,758
DusanbeTajikistan 3,9872,477
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,8546,123
DjerbaTunisia 7,9154,919
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,8393,629
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4734,023
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7354,185
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,3363,316
DonetskUkraine 5,2163,241
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9303,685
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,8526,122
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,5535,936
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,7226,041
Danville, IlUsa 9,1805,705
Darlington, ScUsa 9,9306,171
Davenport, WaUsa 7,4914,655
David City, NeUsa 8,8295,486
Dayton, OhUsa 9,2695,760
Dayton, WaUsa 7,6254,738
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,1966,336
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,6305,363
Decatur, IlUsa 9,1595,692
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,9576,187
Delaware, OhUsa 9,2735,763
Delphine, InUsa 9,0925,650
Denton, MdUsa 9,4805,891
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7495,437
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,8895,524
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5345,303
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2765,143
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,0245,608
Dickson, TnUsa 9,6175,976
Dillon, MtUsa 7,9404,934
Dixon, IlUsa 8,9235,545
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1135,663
Dover, DeUsa 9,4805,891
Dover, TnUsa 9,6125,973
Dublin, TxUsa 9,7766,075
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,8655,509
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,3595,194
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,3755,826
Durham, NhUsa 9,0805,643
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,1676,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -