Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalakan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalakan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalakan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9882,478
FarahAfghanistan 4,8953,042
FormosaArgentina 16,77410,424
ForrestAustralia 9,6185,977
FrancistownBotswana 11,8827,384
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,6818,501
FloraniaBrazil 14,0818,750
FlorestaBrazil 14,4048,951
FlorianoBrazil 14,3468,915
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,73310,398
FormosaBrazil 15,4079,574
FortalezaBrazil 13,8928,633
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,65210,348
FrancaBrazil 15,9509,911
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,3004,536
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,6534,134
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,8564,260
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2893,908
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,3974,596
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0713,773
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,5084,044
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,5894,094
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,5434,066
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,7735,452
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,7815,457
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7904,219
FayaChad 8,8445,496
FamagustaCyprus 6,4474,006
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,1183,802
FarafraEgypt 7,4964,658
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,9926,831
FichtelbergGermany 6,3333,935
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,5584,075
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,7044,166
FrederikshbGreenland 6,9374,311
FaranahGuinea 11,2917,016
FalconaraItaly 6,8914,282
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,9834,339
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,9634,327
FonniItaly 7,4084,603
FrontoneItaly 6,9324,308
FrosinoneItaly 7,0654,390
FukauraJapan 2,3401,454
FukueJapan 2,6651,656
FukuiJapan 2,5861,607
FukuokaJapan 2,6171,626
FukushimaJapan 2,6251,631
FukuyamaJapan 2,6261,632
FushikiJapan 2,5521,586
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,3062,055
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,7426,675
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,0856,888
FunchalMadeira 9,3075,783
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,2587,618
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,6715,388
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6423,506
FaroPortugal 8,5055,285
FerganaRussia 3,6612,275
FreetownSierra Leone 11,5547,180
FalunSweden 5,4103,362
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,7114,171
FeodosijaUkraine 5,5753,464
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,8903,039
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9445,558
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,9855,583
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6185,355
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2445,123
Farmington, MeUsa 8,8645,508
Farmington, MnUsa 8,5355,304
Farmington, MoUsa 9,3525,812
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3785,206
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7715,451
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,4685,883
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,8826,141
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,3826,452
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,3196,412
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,5645,322
Findlay, OhUsa 9,1495,685
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9675,572
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,9385,554
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,7645,446
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,6595,381
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7245,421
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7355,428
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,7476,678
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,2295,735
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,5295,921
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,1265,671
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,7116,034
Framingham, MaUsa 9,1555,689
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,4565,876
Franklin, LaUsa 10,1616,314
Franklin, PaUsa 9,2105,723
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,5785,952
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,4765,267
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,3075,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -