Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalakan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalakan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalakan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,3512,704
GhazniAfghanistan 4,4092,740
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,3905,214
General PicoArgentina 17,85611,096
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,53010,893
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,2418,228
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,7786,698
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3345,800
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,9805,580
GrazAustria 6,5004,039
GancaAzerbaijan 5,2423,257
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,1583,205
GomelBelarus 5,2833,283
GrodnoBelarus 5,5483,447
GaranhunsBrazil 14,3618,924
GoianiaBrazil 15,5769,679
GoiasBrazil 15,5149,641
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,6009,694
GrajauBrazil 14,3308,905
GuairaBrazil 16,48610,245
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,9608,675
GuaratingaBrazil 15,2949,504
GarouaCameroon 9,9926,209
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,4165,230
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,2974,535
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,1624,451
Golden, BcCanada 7,1854,465
Goose, NfCanada 7,9554,943
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,6395,368
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,7514,195
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,8835,520
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,6175,355
GanzhouChina 3,2562,023
GuangzhouChina 3,5582,211
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,6787,257
GuayaquilEcuador 13,9378,661
GonderEthiopia 8,1915,090
GourdonFrance 7,3624,575
GrenobleFrance 7,1264,428
GeisenheimGermany 6,6004,101
GorlitzGermany 6,1783,839
GibraltarGibraltar 8,4745,266
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,8487,362
GeorgetownGuyana 13,1148,149
GoaIndia 5,7273,559
GuwahatiIndia 3,8192,373
GelaItaly 7,4174,609
GenoaItaly 7,0464,378
GhediItaly 6,8884,280
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,9504,319
GrazzaniseItaly 7,0764,397
GrossetoItaly 7,0834,401
GrottaglieItaly 6,9474,317
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,3024,538
GuidoniaItaly 7,0644,389
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,4197,096
GifuJapan 2,6731,661
GaoMali 10,1226,290
GuamMariana Islands 5,2253,247
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7716,693
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8166,721
GuaymasMexico 9,7306,046
GaluutMongolia 1,489925
GemertNetherlands 6,5654,079
GisborneNew Zealand 11,9327,414
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,9327,415
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,4797,133
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,0547,491
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,0027,458
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,9637,434
GayaNiger 10,3436,427
GardermoenNorway 5,6243,495
GeiloNorway 5,7093,547
GdanskPoland 5,7513,574
GalatiRomania 5,9583,702
Gor’KijRussia 4,3572,708
GorznyjRussia 5,0913,164
GridinoRussia 4,2942,669
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,0865,025
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,30511,375
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,5604,698
GijonSpain 7,7764,832
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,9855,583
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,1855,086
GoteborgSweden 5,7833,593
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,7833,594
GothenburgSweden 5,7843,594
GunnarnSweden 5,0193,119
GenevaSwitzerland 7,0114,357
GabesTunisia 7,9254,924
GafsaTunisia 7,9444,937
GiresunTurkey 5,7123,550
GoztepeTurkey 6,2593,889
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,7472,950
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,9463,074
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,5764,087
GajvoronUkraine 5,6373,503
GeniceskUkraine 5,5233,432
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,9366,174
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,5332,817
Galva, IlUsa 9,0115,600
Galveston, TxUsa 10,1576,312
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8315,488
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8315,488
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,8344,868
Glenville, WvUsa 9,4245,856
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,0495,623
Golconda, NvUsa 8,1795,083
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,8546,123
Goodland, KsUsa 8,8935,526
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7745,452
Grafton, NdUsa 8,1235,048
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,1616,314
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8285,486
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6895,400
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,9165,541
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,8324,867
Gravette, ArUsa 9,4115,848
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,7524,817
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,6935,402
Greenfield, InUsa 9,2205,729
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,9366,174
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,7486,058
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,5455,931
Greenville, MsUsa 9,8656,130
Greenville, OhUsa 9,2395,741
Greenville, PaUsa 9,2105,723
Greenville, TxUsa 9,7136,036
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,8436,117
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,9216,165
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,1535,688
Groton, CtUsa 9,2955,776
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1643,209
GuanareVenezuela 12,8587,990
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,0478,107
GuiriaVenezuela 12,7097,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -