Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalakan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalakan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalakan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7422,947
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3375,181
HuamboAngola 11,8717,377
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2215,108
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,2727,005
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,2747,006
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,8405,493
Horta, FaialAzores 9,0975,653
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,5783,467
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9225,544
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,8965,528
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,9735,576
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9554,943
Harrow, OnCanada 9,0545,626
Hay River, NtCanada 6,3213,928
Hope, BcCanada 7,1994,474
HaikouChina 3,9432,450
HailarChina 682424
HamiChina 2,1621,343
HetanChina 3,4102,119
HavanaCuba 11,1416,923
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,7827,321
HigueyDominican Republic 11,8027,334
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,7657,311
HelwanEgypt 7,0484,379
HurguadaEgypt 7,1344,433
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0953,787
HelsinkiFinland 5,0593,144
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,0343,128
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,4227,719
HamburgGermany 6,2003,853
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,2003,853
HannoverGermany 6,3123,922
HelgolandGermany 6,2453,881
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,6474,130
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,9514,320
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,4203,989
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,1075,038
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7824,836
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,1173,801
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,2943,290
HaifaIsrael 6,5734,084
HaboroJapan 2,1361,327
HachijojimaJapan 3,0291,882
HachinoheJapan 2,4361,514
HagiJapan 2,5641,594
HakodateJapan 2,2851,420
HamadaJapan 2,5371,576
HamamatsuJapan 2,7781,726
HikoneJapan 2,6631,655
HimejiJapan 2,6421,642
HiradoJapan 2,6151,625
HirooJapan 2,3901,485
HiroshimaJapan 2,6021,617
HitaJapan 2,6621,654
HitoyoshiJapan 2,7721,722
HunLibya 8,0304,990
HomboriMali 10,3006,400
HomalinMyanmar 3,8092,367
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,5672,838
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,0777,505
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1337,539
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0207,470
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,2697,624
HororataNew Zealand 12,1417,544
HyderabadPakistan 5,1123,176
HuanucoPeru 14,8569,232
HelPoland 5,7243,557
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,456905
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,8101,746
HatangaRussia 1,9921,238
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,2111,995
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,4948,385
HailSaudi Arabia 6,5984,100
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,2883,908
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,2195,107
HaejuSouth Korea 2,0151,252
HyesanSouth Korea 1,7381,080
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,3013,915
HalaibSudan 7,3794,585
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,0575,007
HudeibaSudan 7,9624,948
HaparandaSweden 4,7232,935
HarnosandSweden 5,1743,215
HamaSyria 6,2753,899
HassakahSyria 5,9163,676
Hua HinThailand 4,9513,077
HakkariTurkey 5,6433,507
Hull, EnglandUk 6,6144,110
HersonUkraine 5,6163,490
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,7103,548
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,0786,263
Hanover, NhUsa 8,9635,570
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,3755,826
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3375,802
Hart, MiUsa 8,7865,460
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,1875,709
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6815,394
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,1066,280
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4775,268
Hays, KsUsa 9,0125,600
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,1605,071
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9365,553
Helena, MtUsa 7,8184,858
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,0165,603
Henderson, NcUsa 9,7866,081
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,8366,112
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8575,504
Hernando, MsUsa 9,6946,024
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,0876,268
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3855,211
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,3805,829
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,2675,759
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,0215,606
Holly, CoUsa 9,0255,608
Homer, AkUsa 5,0763,154
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,1375,678
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,5295,922
Horton, KsUsa 9,0395,617
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4775,268
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,5395,927
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,7705,450
Houma, LaUsa 10,2376,361
Houston, TexasUsa 10,0716,258
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,4595,878
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,7846,080
Huron, SdUsa 8,4715,264
HanoiVietnam 3,8982,422
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,0053,110
HarareZimbabwe 11,3627,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -