Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalakan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalakan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalakan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,4835,271
In SalahAlgeria 8,9435,557
InnsbruckAustria 6,6764,149
IbiriteBrazil 15,7939,814
IguatuBrazil 14,1918,819
IlheusBrazil 15,0749,367
ImperatrizBrazil 14,3258,902
IndaialBrazil 16,67910,364
IpameriBrazil 15,6649,734
IraiBrazil 16,80610,443
IreceBrazil 14,7989,196
ItaberabaBrazil 14,8849,249
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,2198,836
ItaitubaBrazil 14,3248,901
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,5259,647
ItaperunaBrazil 15,8449,846
ItapevaBrazil 16,35410,162
ItirucuBrazil 14,9549,293
ItuacuBrazil 15,0479,350
IvinhemaBrazil 16,28710,121
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1093,174
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,3164,546
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,1503,200
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,7904,219
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,8883,038
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,12710,022
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,1969,443
Isla Diego RamirezChile 19,64012,204
ImbertDominican Republic 11,6617,246
IzobambaEcuador 13,7708,557
IsmailiaEgypt 6,9304,306
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,9877,449
IoanninaGreece 6,8304,244
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,1553,825
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,6693,522
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,9313,064
IranshahrIran 5,4243,371
IstranaItaly 6,7764,210
IidaJapan 2,7081,683
IizukaJapan 2,6201,628
IrakoJapan 2,7631,717
IriomotejimaJapan 3,4602,150
IrozakiJapan 2,8441,767
IshigakijimaJapan 3,4772,160
IshinomakiJapan 2,6071,620
IwamizawaJapan 2,2301,386
IzuharaJapan 2,5191,566
IrbidJordan 6,5424,066
IfraneMorocco 8,7215,420
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,2797,630
IlorinNigeria 10,5986,586
InchonNorth Korea 2,0981,304
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,3512,704
IslamabadPakistan 4,1142,556
IquitosPeru 14,2368,846
IloiloPhilippines 4,9633,084
IasiRomania 5,8493,635
IcaRussia 2,4221,505
IlirnejRussia 2,9451,830
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,326824
IrkutskRussia 877545
Ivdel’Russia 3,2782,037
IbizaSpain 7,9054,912
IspartaTurkey 6,4333,998
IstanbulTurkey 6,2573,888
IzmirTurkey 6,5754,086
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,8823,655
IzmailUkraine 5,9213,679
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7145,415
Independence, KsUsa 9,3085,784
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,9475,560
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,2445,744
Indianola, IaUsa 8,9375,553
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,1485,063
Inverness, FlUsa 10,4926,520
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7935,464
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,5335,303
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,0955,652
IsokaZambia 10,5606,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -