Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalakan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalakan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalakan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,2262,626
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,2082,615
JuninArgentina 17,72111,012
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,29510,126
JacobinaBrazil 14,7419,160
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9738,683
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,1138,770
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,6099,700
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,9549,914
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,1794,461
JiuquanChina 2,1781,353
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,5177,778
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,7307,289
JimaniDominican Republic 11,8077,337
JoensuuFinland 4,6822,910
JokioinenFinland 5,0653,147
JyvskylFinland 4,8693,025
JakobshavnGreenland 6,1553,825
JulianehbGreenland 7,0464,379
JagdalpurIndia 4,9563,080
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,8784,274
JerusalemIsrael 6,6394,126
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,2597,618
JosNigeria 10,2136,347
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3563,328
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,3443,321
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,8513,014
JhelumPakistan 4,1342,569
JiwaniPakistan 5,5423,444
JuliacaPeru 15,5669,673
JakutskRussia 1,070665
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,9043,047
JenisejskRussia 1,532952
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,4091,497
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,0131,251
JamestownSaint Helena 13,4948,385
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,2634,513
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,4724,643
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,2757,628
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,4475,249
JubaSudan 9,2575,752
JokkmokkSweden 4,8363,005
JönköpingSweden 5,6863,534
Jonkoping ASweden 5,6923,537
JendoubaTunisia 7,7574,820
JerbaTunisia 7,8904,903
JerseyUk 7,1034,414
JaltaUkraine 5,6873,534
Jackson, MsUsa 9,9616,190
Jackson, TnUsa 9,6365,988
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,3356,422
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,1385,678
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,2985,778
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,8883,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -