Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalakan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalakan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalakan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,2762,657
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7372,944
KhostAfghanistan 4,3292,690
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1242,563
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 19,19211,926
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5625,942
KlagenfurtAustria 6,5844,091
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,2363,253
KandiBenin 10,4436,490
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,1154,421
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,2555,130
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,2555,130
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,2254,490
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9974,969
Kingston, OnCanada 8,8985,529
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8523,015
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,6963,540
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,4174,609
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,7615,444
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,4622,151
KashiChina 3,4652,153
KunmingChina 3,5402,200
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1276,914
KhargaEgypt 7,4784,647
KosseirEgypt 7,1884,467
KajaaniFinland 4,6712,903
KuopioFinland 4,7532,953
KuusamoFinland 4,5172,807
KarlsruheGermany 6,6654,142
KasselGermany 6,4213,990
KonstanzGermany 6,7434,190
KumasiGhana 11,1216,911
KalamataGreece 6,9864,341
KerkiraGreece 6,8874,279
Kythira IslandGreece 6,9964,347
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,3973,975
Kap TobinGreenland 5,6763,527
KankanGuinea 11,1826,949
KindiaGuinea 11,3957,081
KissidougouGuinea 11,3177,033
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,9164,919
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,6542,271
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,6552,271
KeszthelyHungary 6,4293,995
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2383,876
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,3192,684
KotaIndia 4,7022,922
KozhikodeIndia 6,0383,752
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,2874,528
KermanIran 5,4003,356
KermanshahIran 5,6873,534
Khoram AbadIran 5,6903,536
KilkennyIreland 6,9834,339
KingstonJamaica 11,7927,328
KagoshimaJapan 2,8351,762
KanazawaJapan 2,5521,586
KaruizawaJapan 2,6621,654
KatsuuraJapan 2,8601,777
KawaguchikoJapan 2,7531,711
KitamiesashiJapan 2,1451,333
KobeJapan 2,6771,664
KochiJapan 2,7271,694
KofuJapan 2,7281,695
KumagayaJapan 2,7211,691
KumamotoJapan 2,7081,683
KumejimaJapan 3,3032,052
KureJapan 2,6221,630
KushiroJapan 2,3981,490
KutchanJapan 2,1961,365
KyotoJapan 2,6671,657
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,4341,513
KitaleKenya 9,3915,836
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,0593,765
KufraLibya 8,0334,992
KaunasLithuania 5,4643,396
KlaipedaLithuania 5,5323,438
KybartaiLithuania 5,5333,439
KarongaMalawi 10,4666,504
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,5943,476
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,4693,399
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,9423,693
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,6693,523
KuantanMalaysia 5,8373,627
KuchingMalaysia 5,9923,724
KayesMali 10,8906,767
KeniebaMali 11,0376,858
KidalMali 9,8396,114
KitaMali 10,9276,790
KoutiaMali 10,7876,703
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,8144,234
KisinevMoldova 5,7863,596
KhalkhgolMongolia 844524
KhatgalMongolia 1,229764
KhovdMongolia 1,8991,180
KhujirtMongolia 1,335830
KhutagMongolia 1,147713
KenitraMorocco 8,7095,412
KalewaMyanmar 4,0042,488
KathaMyanmar 3,8292,379
KawthaungMyanmar 5,2693,274
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,4242,749
KengtungMyanmar 4,0232,500
KhamtiMyanmar 3,6622,276
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,9348,038
KathmanduNepal 3,9542,457
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,5385,927
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1037,521
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,8437,359
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,0367,479
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8987,394
KawerauNew Zealand 11,8207,345
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9887,450
KanoNigeria 10,0316,234
KangnungNorth Korea 2,1361,327
KarasjokNorway 4,4702,778
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7063,546
KristiansandNorway 5,9093,672
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,5213,431
KhasabOman 5,7893,597
KarachiPakistan 5,2503,262
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2323,251
KhanpurPakistan 4,6872,912
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0033,109
KororPalau 5,5413,443
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,0883,783
KlodzkoPoland 6,1583,826
KoszalinPoland 5,8783,653
KrakowPoland 6,0293,747
KamenskoeRussia 2,8831,791
KandalaksaRussia 4,3312,692
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8462,390
KazanRussia 4,0912,542
KemRussia 4,3442,700
KerchRussia 5,4883,410
KhabarovskRussia 1,453903
KirenskRussia 610379
KirovRussia 3,9252,439
KljuciRussia 2,7161,688
KolpasevRussia 2,0711,287
KorfRussia 2,9081,807
KostromaRussia 4,4332,754
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,4831,543
KotlasRussia 3,9612,461
KrasnodarRussia 5,3553,328
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6692,280
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5682,217
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,498931
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,4402,138
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,1502,579
KurganRussia 3,1771,974
KurskRussia 5,0483,137
KyraRussia 698434
KigaliRwanda 9,9736,197
KoldaSenegal 11,2146,969
KabalaSierra Leone 11,3767,069
KosiceSlovakia 6,0653,769
KimberleySouth Africa 12,7167,902
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,8491,149
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,1983,851
KadugliSudan 8,8195,480
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,0064,975
KassalaSudan 7,9934,967
KhartoumSudan 8,2255,111
KostiSudan 8,4375,243
KalmarSweden 5,6773,528
KaresuandoSweden 4,6322,878
KarlstadSweden 5,5923,475
KristianstadSweden 5,8233,619
KamishliSyria 5,8433,631
KanchanaburiThailand 4,8062,986
Khlong YaiThailand 4,9693,088
Khon KaenThailand 4,4612,772
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,8663,024
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,6402,883
KairouanTunisia 7,7634,824
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,0623,767
KarsTurkey 5,4543,389
KastamonuTurkey 5,9513,698
KayseriTurkey 6,0593,765
KonyaTurkey 6,2973,913
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,3232,686
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6482,888
KinlossUk 6,3853,968
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,1743,215
KievUkraine 5,4473,385
KirillovkaUkraine 5,3503,325
KirovogradUkraine 5,4963,415
KlepininoUkraine 5,5973,478
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,4083,361
Kovel’Ukraine 5,6953,539
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,4753,402
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,9795,580
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,5714,705
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,1005,655
Keene, NhUsa 9,0745,638
Kenton, OhUsa 9,1475,684
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0965,652
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,9826,824
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6515,376
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,9003,045
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,3565,814
Kinston, NcUsa 9,8966,150
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,8634,886
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,7126,035
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1583,205
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,1942,606
KabompoZambia 11,4067,088
KabweZambia 11,2146,969
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,2086,965
KafirondaZambia 11,0696,878
KaomaZambia 11,4767,132
KasamaZambia 10,6636,626
KasempaZambia 11,2967,019
KawambwaZambia 10,7546,682
KaroiZimbabwe 11,3587,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -