Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalakan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalakan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalakan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,5634,700
LuandaAngola 11,6737,254
LuenaAngola 11,5147,155
La PlataArgentina 17,73711,022
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,33910,153
La RiojaArgentina 17,13910,651
LaboulayeArgentina 17,68210,988
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 19,20411,934
Las LomitasArgentina 16,62610,332
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,1296,915
LavertonAustralia 10,6766,634
LearmonthAustralia 8,6065,348
LongreachAustralia 9,1185,666
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,1185,666
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,4466,492
Low HeadAustralia 11,0656,876
LinzAustria 6,4574,013
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0803,778
LerwickUk 6,0823,779
La PazBolivia 15,7029,757
LavrasBrazil 15,9529,913
LencoisBrazil 14,9179,270
LinharesBrazil 15,5919,688
LondrinaBrazil 16,34910,159
LomBulgaria 6,3533,948
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,1724,457
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,3775,206
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,6783,528
Langara, BcCanada 6,2933,911
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,8654,887
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,4854,652
London, OnCanada 8,9715,574
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,1913,847
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1054,415
Lytton, BcCanada 7,1164,422
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,7216,041
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,14210,652
LanzhouChina 2,3311,448
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,4852,166
Las GaviotasColombia 13,3438,291
LimonCosta Rica 12,5477,797
LarnacaCyprus 6,4864,031
LimassolCyprus 6,5384,063
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0246,851
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8506,743
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,0793,778
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,8227,346
La VegaDominican Republic 11,7237,285
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,8147,341
LuperonDominican Republic 11,6447,236
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,7108,520
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,1578,797
LuxorEgypt 7,3254,552
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9527,427
Laucala BayFiji 9,9936,210
LappeenrantaFinland 4,8433,009
Le MansFrance 7,1224,426
LilleFrance 6,7614,202
LyonFrance 7,1134,420
LambarnGabon 11,1156,907
LastourvilleGabon 10,9726,818
LibrevilleGabon 11,0586,871
LeipzigGermany 6,2783,901
LindenbergGermany 6,1323,810
LamiaGreece 6,8074,230
LarissaGreece 6,7464,192
LemnosGreece 6,5764,086
LimnosGreece 6,5644,079
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,0767,504
LabeGuinea 11,2416,986
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6364,745
La CeibaHonduras 11,8287,350
La MesaHonduras 11,8317,352
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8012,362
LudhianaIndia 4,1812,598
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,6444,750
LatinaItaly 7,0944,408
LatronicoItaly 7,0584,386
LecceItaly 6,9314,307
LodwarKenya 9,1605,692
Luang PrabangLaos 4,1072,552
LiepajaLatvia 5,4813,406
LaukuvaLithuania 5,4883,410
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7104,170
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,6824,152
LabuanMalaysia 5,5413,443
LuqaMalta 7,5124,668
Le LamentinMartinique 12,2617,619
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1376,299
LashioMyanmar 3,9092,429
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,1057,522
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,1377,542
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,0087,462
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1277,536
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9997,456
LincolnNew Zealand 12,1717,563
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0397,481
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0397,481
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0397,481
LagosNigeria 10,8506,743
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6923,537
LillehammerNorway 5,5793,467
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,2162,620
La VictoriaParaguay 16,33810,152
LimaPeru 15,0729,366
LegaspiPhilippines 4,7052,924
LisbonPortugal 8,3895,213
LeninbadRussia 3,8002,362
LevsiRussia 3,0231,879
LungiSierra Leone 11,5547,180
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,6254,117
LanzaroteSpain 9,5425,930
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,7404,810
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8924,283
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9004,288
LatakiaSyria 6,3013,915
LampangThailand 4,3502,703
LoeiThailand 4,3792,721
Lop BuriThailand 4,6942,917
LomeTogo 11,0116,842
LeemingUk 6,6134,110
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0803,778
London, EnglandUk 6,8224,239
London-GatwickUk 6,8414,251
LynehamUk 6,8854,278
L’VovUkraine 5,8393,629
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,6523,512
LozovajaUkraine 5,2393,256
LubnyUkraine 5,3433,321
LuckUkraine 5,6923,537
LuganskUkraine 5,0963,167
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6965,404
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,0085,598
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,1406,301
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,1146,285
Lake City, FlUsa 10,3646,440
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,9165,541
Laketown, UtUsa 8,3115,164
Lamar, MoUsa 9,2555,751
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,8696,133
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,8175,479
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3095,163
Langdon, NdUsa 7,9944,967
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5655,322
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,1986,337
Larned, KsUsa 9,1175,665
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9935,588
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,7375,429
Laurel, MdUsa 9,4685,884
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,1235,669
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,0805,643
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6745,390
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,2815,767
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,1495,685
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3005,158
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,4875,896
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,7276,044
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,7416,053
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,5545,937
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,6564,758
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,9755,577
Lexington, MoUsa 9,1495,685
Lexington, VaUsa 9,5705,947
Libby, MtUsa 7,5164,671
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8815,519
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,4565,876
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3075,162
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,6495,996
Llano, TxUsa 9,8506,121
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6835,396
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,8325,488
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,8055,472
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8105,475
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1925,712
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,7866,081
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,4225,855
Louisville, MsUsa 9,9136,160
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7755,453
Lowville, NyUsa 8,9575,566
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,4825,892
Luling, TxUsa 10,0316,234
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4565,255
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,6235,980
LivingstoneZambia 11,6837,260
LundaziZambia 10,7226,663
LusakaZambia 11,3027,023
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,2947,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -