Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalakan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalakan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalakan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4432,761
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,2292,628
MilianaAlgeria 8,1055,036
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,3157,653
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1699,426
Malarg EArgentina 17,78011,049
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,42111,447
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,05811,221
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,52110,888
MendozaArgentina 17,50410,877
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,50010,875
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,21710,699
Mackay MoAustralia 9,0185,604
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,7817,942
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4895,275
MeekatharraAustralia 9,0905,648
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,6576,622
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,6766,634
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,2256,354
Mount GambierAustralia 10,5766,572
Mount IsaAustralia 8,7005,406
MuharraqBahrain 6,1383,814
MinskBelarus 5,3463,322
MogilevBelarus 5,2193,243
MaunBotswana 12,0277,474
MacapaBrazil 13,7838,565
MacauBrazil 13,9698,681
MaceioBrazil 14,4138,956
MachadoBrazil 16,0269,959
ManausBrazil 14,2288,841
MarabaBrazil 14,3408,911
MaringaBrazil 16,36910,172
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,0518,732
Monte AzulBrazil 15,2289,463
Monte SantoBrazil 14,6229,087
MonteiroBrazil 14,2768,871
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,4379,593
Morada NovaBrazil 14,0258,715
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,7689,177
MamfeCameroon 10,5776,573
MarouaCameroon 9,8366,112
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,1693,833
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,6745,390
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6204,735
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,4233,370
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,6464,130
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,5224,675
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,0954,409
Moncton, NbCanada 8,7595,443
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,4735,265
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,7845,459
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,7875,460
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6514,754
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,0745,018
Morden, MbCanada 7,9734,954
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,7845,458
MoundouChad 9,8986,151
MatecanaColombia 13,2528,235
MoroniComoros 10,0566,249
MosnovCzech Republic 6,1443,818
MarstalDenmark 6,0773,776
Melville HallDominica 12,1577,555
MichesDominican Republic 11,7587,306
MocaDominican Republic 11,7037,272
MoncionDominican Republic 11,6937,266
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,6377,232
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,7727,316
MilagroEcuador 13,9398,662
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,1734,458
MinyaEgypt 7,2394,498
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,7916,706
MassawaEritrea 7,7854,838
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1163,800
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,2683,274
MarseilleFrance 7,3064,540
MontpellierFrance 7,3514,568
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,4278,344
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,2498,233
MakokouGabon 10,8336,732
MayumbaGabon 11,3387,046
MitzicGabon 10,8966,771
MkamboGabon 10,7266,665
MoandaGabon 10,9976,833
MouilaGabon 11,1736,943
MagdeburgGermany 6,2563,887
MunichGermany 6,5624,078
MünsterGermany 6,4454,005
MethoniGreece 7,0244,365
MilosGreece 6,8774,273
MitiliniGreece 6,5564,074
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,5564,074
MacentaGuinea 11,3747,068
MamouGuinea 11,3257,037
Midway IslandHawaii 5,9563,701
MiskolcHungary 6,1413,816
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,9273,683
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,0942,544
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,4553,390
MusulipatnamIndia 5,2843,284
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,0073,733
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,4233,992
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,9583,703
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,4034,600
MashhadIran 4,7432,947
Malin HeadIreland 6,7254,179
M. CalamitaItaly 7,1184,423
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,9824,339
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,2474,503
MilanItaly 6,9334,309
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,9444,315
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,1094,418
ManIvory Coast 11,3827,073
MaebashiJapan 2,6811,666
MaizuruJapan 2,6071,620
MakurazakiJapan 2,8581,776
MatsueJapan 2,5171,564
MatsumotoJapan 2,6451,644
MatsuyamaJapan 2,6701,659
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,4632,152
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,5802,846
MishimaJapan 2,7981,739
MitoJapan 2,7521,710
MiyakejimaJapan 2,9211,815
MiyakoJapan 2,5351,575
MiyakojimaJapan 3,4432,139
MiyakonojoJapan 2,8331,761
MiyazakiJapan 2,8221,754
MombetsuJapan 2,2341,388
MoriokaJapan 2,4881,546
MuroranJapan 2,2561,402
MurotomisakiJapan 2,7821,729
MutsuJapan 2,3551,463
Ma’AnJordan 6,7474,193
MafraqJordan 6,5334,060
MombasaKenya 9,5655,944
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,4634,016
MaseruLesotho 12,5987,828
MonroviaLiberia 11,6427,235
MisratahLibya 7,7954,844
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,2436,365
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,6006,587
MananjaryMadagascar 10,6486,617
MorondavaMadagascar 10,7916,705
MakhangaMalawi 10,9886,828
MangochiMalawi 10,7926,706
MwmosaMalawi 10,9226,787
MzimbaMalawi 10,6606,624
MzuzuMalawi 10,5956,584
MalaccaMalaysia 6,0213,742
MersingMalaysia 5,9723,711
MiriMalaysia 5,6523,512
MaleMaldives 6,8514,257
MenakaMali 10,0356,236
MoptiMali 10,5086,530
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,1774,460
MazatlanMexico 10,3906,456
MeridaMexico 11,1936,956
Mexico CityMexico 11,0596,872
MonterreyMexico 10,3656,441
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,9546,807
MaantyMongolia 1,081672
MandalgoviMongolia 1,275792
MatadMongolia 888552
MurenMongolia 1,277793
MarrakechMorocco 9,0355,614
MeknesMorocco 8,7015,407
MideltMorocco 8,7805,456
MaputoMozambique 11,9937,452
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,5116,531
MandalayMyanmar 4,0652,526
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,1952,607
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,0023,109
MindatMyanmar 4,2052,613
MonywaMyanmar 4,0872,540
MyeikMyanmar 5,0023,109
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,6662,278
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,6174,112
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,2877,635
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8437,360
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,6797,257
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,0927,514
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,8737,378
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,7877,324
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,0507,488
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,9517,426
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,9757,442
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,0837,509
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,1737,564
ManaguaNicaragua 12,2277,598
MasatepeNicaragua 12,2597,618
MagariaNiger 9,9216,165
Maine SoroaNiger 9,7166,038
MaradiNiger 9,9846,204
MaiduguriNigeria 9,7786,076
MakurdiNigeria 10,4346,484
MinnaNigeria 10,3776,448
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,3751,476
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,0563,142
MajisOman 5,9153,676
MasirahOman 6,1123,798
Muscat  Oman 5,8883,659
MultanPakistan 4,5062,800
MurreePakistan 4,0722,530
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,2224,488
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,32810,146
MoyobambaPeru 14,4218,962
MactanPhilippines 5,0213,120
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,5222,810
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,0224,985
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,7136,657
MagadanRussia 2,0751,290
MahackalaRussia 5,0003,107
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,4422,139
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,4412,138
MarkovoRussia 3,0651,905
MinusinskRussia 1,6211,007
MogocaRussia 245152
MoscowRussia 4,7082,925
MurmanskRussia 4,2252,625
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,9824,339
MatamSenegal 10,8586,747
MogadishuSomalia 8,6525,376
MadridSpain 7,9814,960
Madrid (b)Spain 7,9924,966
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,6804,772
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,3855,210
MelillaSpain 8,4485,250
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,1105,040
MalakalSudan 8,8285,486
MbabaneSwaziland 12,1157,528
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,9574,323
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,2862,663
Mae SariangThailand 4,4072,739
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,5462,825
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,4122,742
MalatyaTurkey 5,9253,682
MersinTurkey 6,2663,894
MuglaTurkey 6,6064,105
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,7244,178
ManstonUk 6,7654,204
MeloUruguay 17,38710,804
MercedesUruguay 17,55110,906
MontevideoUruguay 17,69810,997
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,0586,250
Madison, FlUsa 10,2556,373
Madison, InUsa 9,3475,808
Madison, NeUsa 8,7535,439
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,8155,478
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0695,636
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,7465,435
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,4285,858
Marengo, IlUsa 8,9445,558
Marion, InUsa 9,1125,662
Marion, NcUsa 9,7276,044
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,4845,272
Marshall, TxUsa 9,8256,105
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,4565,876
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,6872,913
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,3305,798
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,4255,235
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,3755,826
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,6926,023
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,1175,665
Medford, WiUsa 8,5795,331
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3855,211
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,6696,009
Mena, ArUsa 9,5745,950
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,9916,208
Mexia, TxUsa 9,8566,125
Mexico, MoUsa 9,1995,716
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,8766,758
Midland, TxUsa 9,6475,995
Milan, MnUsa 8,4635,259
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4245,235
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0374,994
Milford, DeUsa 9,4905,897
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,0376,237
Millen, GaUsa 10,0776,262
Millport, OhUsa 9,1955,714
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,1665,696
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,8645,508
Minden, NeUsa 8,8035,470
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,5435,309
Minonk, IlUsa 9,0615,631
Missoula, MtUsa 7,7134,793
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,1806,326
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,9715,574
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,0085,598
Monroe, NcUsa 9,8576,125
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4635,259
Montgomery AlUsa 10,0466,243
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8225,482
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,3805,829
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,9096,157
Morganton, NcUsa 9,7276,044
Moro, OrUsa 7,6324,742
Morris, MnUsa 8,3585,194
Morrison, IlUsa 8,9445,558
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,6335,986
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,9465,559
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,0025,594
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,8045,471
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,9385,554
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,3755,826
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,6626,004
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,8725,513
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,4585,877
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,6997,892
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,6687,872
MaracayVenezuela 12,7357,914
MaturinVenezuela 12,8027,955
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,7597,929
MeridaVenezuela 12,8928,011
MagoyeZambia 11,4087,089
MansaZambia 10,8876,765
MbalaZambia 10,5266,541
MfuweZambia 10,8906,767
MisamfuZambia 10,6456,615
MonguZambia 11,6217,222
MpikaZambia 10,7976,710
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,8866,765
Mt MakuluZambia 11,3277,039
MumbwaZambia 11,3507,053
MwinilungaZambia 11,2246,975
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,5727,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -