Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalakan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalakan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalakan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2262,626
NeuquenArgentina 18,18111,298
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,82111,074
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,5486,555
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,4115,227
Nowra RanAustralia 10,5196,537
NuriootpaAustralia 10,1866,330
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,9986,834
NatitingouBenin 10,6096,593
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,9809,930
NgaoundereCameroon 10,1646,316
NkoundjaCameroon 10,4946,521
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5984,721
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,1214,425
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,3065,161
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,9504,940
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5943,476
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3274,553
North Bay, OnCanada 8,6295,362
N’DjamenaChad 9,6335,986
NanchangChina 2,9491,833
NanjingChina 2,5751,600
NanningChina 3,6812,287
NicosiaCyprus 6,4844,029
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,0063,732
NaguaDominican Republic 11,7097,276
NeybaDominican Republic 11,7967,330
NegeleEthiopia 8,7095,412
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,9026,153
NandiFiji 9,9026,153
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,0403,132
NancyFrance 6,7914,220
NantesFrance 7,2704,518
NiceFrance 7,1924,469
NeustrelitzGermany 6,0863,782
NurembergGermany 6,4984,038
NurnbergGermany 6,4994,039
NaxosGreece 6,7904,220
NanortalikGreenland 7,1014,413
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,9914,344
NordGreenland 4,5652,837
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,7154,173
NzerekoreGuinea 11,3877,076
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,9113,051
New DelhiIndia 4,3122,679
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,0804,400
NaganoJapan 2,6161,626
NagasakiJapan 2,6911,672
NagoJapan 3,2992,050
NagoyaJapan 2,7051,681
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,3352,072
NaraJapan 2,7021,679
NazeJapan 3,1431,953
NemuroJapan 2,4421,518
NiigataJapan 2,5401,578
NikkoJapan 2,6711,660
NobeokaJapan 2,7621,717
NairobiKenya 9,4945,900
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,2615,755
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,3162,061
NidaLithuania 5,5683,460
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,9096,158
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,5796,574
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,5916,582
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,7146,658
NaraMali 10,6106,593
NioroMali 10,7086,654
NemaMauritania 10,4686,505
NouakchottMauritania 10,7356,671
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,8076,094
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,9617,433
NelsonNew Zealand 11,9757,441
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,7967,330
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,0617,495
NandaimeNicaragua 12,2787,630
N’GuigmiNiger 9,5545,937
NiameyNiger 10,2646,378
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,8012,983
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,3662,713
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3392,697
NawabshahPakistan 5,0373,130
NokkundiPakistan 5,1583,205
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,18810,060
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,5302,815
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4762,160
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 463288
NikolaevRussia 5,6203,493
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,567974
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,0611,902
NizneangarskRussia 459285
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,128701
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,2121,996
NovgorodRussia 4,8603,020
NovosibirskRussia 2,1351,327
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,2303,872
No. 6Sudan 7,7674,826
NyalaSudan 9,0305,611
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,3142,681
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,6122,866
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,3883,348
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,2622,649
NarathiwatThailand 5,5753,465
NigdeTurkey 6,1693,833
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,8313,002
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,4393,380
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,1035,656
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,1035,656
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,6175,976
Natchez, MsUsa 10,0096,220
Neosho, MoUsa 9,3625,817
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,1915,712
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,3315,799
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,2105,723
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7585,442
New London, WiUsa 8,6925,401
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,2126,346
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,2076,343
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6185,355
New YorkUsa 9,2795,766
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,3195,791
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,3055,783
Newark, NjUsa 9,3105,786
Newberry, MiUsa 8,5705,325
Newberry, ScUsa 9,9456,180
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,2805,767
Newnan, GaUsa 9,9996,214
Newport, TnUsa 9,7106,034
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,1792,597
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,7096,033
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7445,433
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,6444,750
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6985,405
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7405,431
Norton, KsUsa 8,8785,517
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,1445,682
NdolaZambia 11,0726,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -