Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalakan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalakan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalakan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2416,364
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,2673,273
ParanaArgentina 17,41210,820
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,14610,655
PehuajoArgentina 17,87211,106
PergaminoArgentina 17,64610,965
PigeArgentina 18,06611,227
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,40710,817
PosadasArgentina 16,87410,486
PresidenciaArgentina 16,85910,476
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,48110,863
Punta IndioArgentina 17,77211,044
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6796,015
Port HedlandAustralia 8,3965,217
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,0885,648
ParakouBenin 10,6306,606
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,4278,965
ParacatuBrazil 15,5769,679
ParanaBrazil 15,0969,381
ParanaguaBrazil 16,51210,260
ParanaibaBrazil 15,9489,910
ParintinsBrazil 14,1508,793
ParnaibaBrazil 13,9168,647
Passo FundoBrazil 16,90410,504
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,7159,766
PaulistanaBrazil 14,4378,972
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,4768,996
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,2779,494
PeixeBrazil 15,0589,357
PetrolinaBrazil 14,5509,042
PicosBrazil 14,3348,907
PiraiBrazil 16,0649,982
PirenopolisBrazil 15,4819,620
PompeuBrazil 15,7379,779
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,33810,153
Porto De MozBrazil 13,9968,697
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,65510,349
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,8619,235
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,06510,605
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,9149,268
PosseBrazil 15,2279,462
PlevenBulgaria 6,3123,923
PlovdivBulgaria 6,4073,981
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,9553,079
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7014,164
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,1073,795
Penticton, BcCanada 7,2634,513
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,6995,406
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,8765,516
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,9064,913
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0674,392
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,5905,338
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,8434,252
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,8934,905
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3564,571
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7364,186
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3983,976
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6434,749
ParronChile 17,62710,954
Puerto AysenChile 18,74511,648
Puerto MonttChile 18,33211,391
Punta ArenasChile 19,46612,096
PingbianChina 2,6611,653
PeralesColombia 13,3038,267
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,1898,196
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,5037,770
PragueCzech Republic 6,2983,914
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,8427,359
PimentelDominican Republic 11,7297,289
PoloDominican Republic 11,8417,358
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,6617,247
PichilingueEcuador 13,8318,595
PortoviejoEcuador 13,8028,577
PuyoEcuador 13,9078,642
Port-SaidEgypt 6,8724,270
ParisFrance 6,9514,319
PerpignanFrance 7,4794,648
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3957,703
Port-GentilGabon 11,2056,963
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5318,408
PotsdamGermany 6,1663,832
PatrasGreece 6,9024,289
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3713,338
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,0864,403
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,0787,505
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,7977,331
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9587,431
PecsHungary 6,4404,002
PambanIndia 6,0673,770
PuneIndia 5,4333,376
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,4103,983
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,1683,833
PadovaItaly 6,8104,232
Paganella MountainItaly 6,7874,217
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3744,582
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,3804,586
PantelleriaItaly 7,5614,699
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9404,313
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4374,621
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,9794,337
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,9514,319
PiacenzaItaly 6,9594,324
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,0344,371
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,8734,271
Ponza IslandItaly 7,1474,441
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,0214,363
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,1084,417
PrizziItaly 7,4034,600
PakseLaos 4,5472,826
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,7333,562
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0526,247
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0786,263
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,4864,031
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,6904,157
PatheinMyanmar 4,6592,895
PutaoMyanmar 3,4612,151
PyiMyanmar 4,4292,752
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,6225,979
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7047,273
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9847,447
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9837,447
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0127,465
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5747,192
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,8097,338
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,0877,511
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7956,708
PohangNorth Korea 2,3301,448
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,9111,187
PadidanPakistan 4,9983,106
PanjgurPakistan 5,2343,252
ParachinarPakistan 4,2782,658
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4213,369
PeshawarPakistan 4,1742,593
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,7174,795
PilarParaguay 16,85110,471
PiscoPeru 15,2789,494
PiuraPeru 14,2518,856
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,2599,482
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,0483,137
PoznanPoland 5,9883,721
PrzemyslPoland 5,9013,667
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,1575,069
PortalegrePortugal 8,2615,134
Porto Portugal 8,1315,053
PavelecRussia 4,7492,951
PecoraRussia 3,3382,074
PermRussia 3,6012,238
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,6951,675
PetrozavodskRussia 4,5242,811
PjatigorskRussia 5,1963,229
PoronajskRussia 1,8981,180
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,3403,319
Providenja BayRussia 3,8352,383
PskovRussia 5,0443,135
PodorSenegal 10,8356,733
PopradSlovakia 6,0883,783
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1118,147
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,2427,607
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7784,833
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,1643,831
Port SudanSudan 7,5754,707
ParamariboSuriname 13,1958,200
PiteňSweden 4,8563,018
PalmyraSyria 6,2253,869
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,8287,350
PhetchabunThailand 4,5042,799
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,4872,789
PhraeThailand 4,3472,701
PhuketThailand 5,4983,417
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,4723,401
Prachin BuriThailand 4,7562,956
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,0353,129
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,7047,894
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0744,396
PoltavaUkraine 5,2883,286
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,47910,862
PradoUruguay 17,69910,998
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,69010,993
Palestine, IlUsa 9,2885,772
Pana, IlUsa 9,2235,732
Paoli, InUsa 9,3285,797
Paris, IlUsa 9,1805,705
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2865,149
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,2076,343
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4515,251
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,5155,913
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,3345,800
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9915,587
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,6534,755
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,2266,355
Peoria, IlUsa 9,0735,638
Perry, OkUsa 9,3855,832
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3905,835
Philo, OhUsa 9,2895,773
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1295,673
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4135,228
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,7086,033
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3005,158
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5615,320
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2605,754
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,2795,766
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,2035,719
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,5445,931
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,1615,071
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3005,158
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,0525,625
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,7796,077
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,2684,516
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,1116,283
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,2695,760
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,2684,516
Portage, WiUsa 8,7295,424
Portland, MaineUsa 9,0125,600
Portland, OregonUsa 7,5094,666
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7855,459
Prescott, ArUsa 9,7076,032
Priest River, IdUsa 7,4874,652
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,5905,959
Princeton, InUsa 9,3965,839
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,2185,728
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9145,539
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,2528,235
PetaukeZambia 11,0206,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -