Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalakan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalakan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalakan with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,6222,872
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,1263,185
QubaAzerbaijan 5,0573,143
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,0678,741
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,3893,349
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,6585,380
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,8204,238
QuinteroChile 17,48010,862
QingdaoChina 2,1361,327
QiqiharChina 992617
QuitoEcuador 13,7508,544
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,1597,555
QuettaPakistan 4,7792,970
Quanah, TxUsa 9,4815,892
Quitman, GaUsa 10,2366,361
Quang TriVietnam 4,3462,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -