Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalakan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalakan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalakan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,35010,782
ReconquistaArgentina 17,11810,637
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,56810,917
Rio GallegosArgentina 19,45612,090
RivadaviaArgentina 16,57410,299
RosarioArgentina 17,53910,899
RichmondAustralia 10,3846,453
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,2975,778
RecifeBrazil 14,2158,833
RemansoBrazil 14,6279,089
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,9799,308
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,0699,985
Rio NegroBrazil 16,60910,321
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,7489,786
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,2064,478
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8744,893
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6664,764
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6664,764
Resolute, NtCanada 5,3893,349
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,1744,458
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4615,258
RuoqiangChina 2,7751,724
Rafael NunezColombia 12,6357,851
RandersDenmark 5,9653,707
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,7577,306
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,6787,257
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,1919,440
RumipambaEcuador 13,8408,601
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,8594,262
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,0204,363
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,9874,342
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,2758,249
RostockGermany 6,0633,768
RhodesGreece 6,6914,158
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9323,686
ReykhólarIceland 6,1673,833
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2913,910
RamsarIran 5,2623,270
RashtIran 5,2963,291
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,9754,334
RadicofaniItaly 7,0344,371
Resia PassItaly 6,7594,200
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8944,284
RivoltoItaly 6,7044,166
Rolle PassItaly 6,7384,187
RomeItaly 7,0804,399
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,1064,416
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,6964,161
RumoiJapan 2,1641,345
RigaLatvia 5,3113,301
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,4613,393
RodriguesMauritius 9,7206,040
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,221759
RabatMorocco 8,7415,432
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,6122,866
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,0747,503
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,9827,446
RangioraNew Zealand 12,1417,545
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9987,456
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,5977,206
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,7937,328
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,8057,335
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2247,596
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,7267,287
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,8757,379
RivasNicaragua 12,3217,656
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,8803,033
RebolyRussia 4,5652,837
Rostov On DonRussia 5,1563,204
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,5224,053
RagaSudan 9,3055,782
RashadSudan 8,6565,379
RenkSudan 8,5575,317
RumbekSudan 9,2025,718
RanongThailand 5,2663,272
Roi EtThailand 4,4872,788
RizeTurkey 5,5743,464
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,3392,697
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,7383,566
RomnyUkraine 5,2653,272
RovnoUkraine 5,6683,522
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8603,642
RochaUruguay 17,62110,950
Racine, WiUsa 8,8915,525
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,7906,084
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3615,196
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3595,194
Reading, PaUsa 9,3335,800
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,0404,996
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0535,004
Redding, CaUsa 8,0054,974
Redlands, CaUsa 8,8645,508
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,2095,101
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,0925,650
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,6295,984
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,6295,984
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,6145,974
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6625,383
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,0075,597
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6745,390
Rockford, IlUsa 8,9215,543
Rockville, InUsa 9,2015,717
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8065,472
Rome, GaUsa 9,8906,146
Roseau, MnUsa 8,0424,998
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,7374,808
Roswell, NmUsa 9,4255,857
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,4805,891
Rushville, IlUsa 9,1155,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -