Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalakan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalakan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalakan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3262,688
ShkoderAlbania 6,6974,162
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8184,858
SaltaArgentina 16,64510,343
San AntonioArgentina 18,41511,444
San LuisArgentina 17,57310,920
San RafaelArgentina 17,69710,997
Santa RosaArgentina 17,95111,155
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,97310,547
SarmientoArgentina 18,87611,730
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,4336,483
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,4246,478
SalzburgAustria 6,5514,071
SakiAzerbaijan 5,1523,202
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,1633,208
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,1043,172
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,0675,634
SaveBenin 10,7646,689
Santa CruzBolivia 15,8649,858
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,6074,106
SalvadorBrazil 14,8679,239
Santa MariaBrazil 17,08910,619
SantaremBrazil 14,1058,765
SantosBrazil 16,27910,116
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,11910,017
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,5329,030
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,1968,822
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,84610,468
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,97210,547
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,0449,970
Sao LuisBrazil 13,9248,652
Sao MateusBrazil 15,5109,638
São PauloBrazil 16,24210,093
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,0539,976
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,8809,246
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,6559,107
SerrinhaBrazil 14,7389,158
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,7419,782
SobralBrazil 13,9408,662
SoureBrazil 13,8218,589
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,8459,225
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,49410,871
SurubimBrazil 14,2228,838
SadovoBulgaria 6,3983,976
SandanskiBulgaria 6,5394,063
SofiaBulgaria 6,4424,003
SiemreapCambodia 4,7762,968
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,9975,591
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5894,716
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,8455,496
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4313,996
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1613,828
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,6095,350
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4324,618
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5435,309
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,7894,840
Scott, SkCanada 7,3504,567
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2995,157
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,9235,545
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8065,472
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,9883,099
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0284,989
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0154,981
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,8774,273
Smithers, BcCanada 6,4804,027
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,4815,270
Summerside, PeCanada 8,7225,420
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,5934,718
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,5884,716
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,7495,437
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,7036,029
SalCape Verde 11,1706,941
SantiagoChile 17,54210,901
SewellChile 17,61110,944
ShanghaiChina 2,6831,667
ShantouChina 3,5272,192
ShenyangChina 1,568974
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2907,637
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5777,815
San JoseCosta Rica 12,5257,783
SibenikCroatia 6,7514,195
SplitCroatia 6,7424,190
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,8553,638
StudsgårdDenmark 6,0433,755
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,7137,279
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,8207,345
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,7487,300
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,7057,273
SamanaDominican Republic 11,7317,290
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,8087,338
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,7087,276
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,7977,331
San JuanDominican Republic 11,7617,309
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,8217,346
SanchezDominican Republic 11,7297,289
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,6937,266
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,6857,261
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,8137,340
San GabrielEcuador 13,6788,500
SalloumEgypt 7,2784,523
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,4624,637
SohagEgypt 7,3114,543
St. KatrineEgypt 6,9804,338
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,9827,446
StanleyFalkland Islands 19,49512,114
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,5402,821
StrasbourgFrance 6,7394,188
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,3708,308
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,2238,217
SukhumiGeorgia 5,3783,342
SchleswigGermany 6,1453,818
StuttgartGermany 6,6494,132
SamosGreece 6,6514,133
Skiros IslandGreece 6,6854,154
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,0014,350
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,3953,974
SiguiriGuinea 11,0726,880
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8797,382
SzegedHungary 6,3233,929
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,4173,987
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2153,862
SagarIndia 4,6642,898
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9702,467
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,7724,208
SemnanIran 5,1923,226
ShahroudIran 5,0293,125
ShirazIran 5,7373,565
ShannonIreland 7,0314,369
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1524,444
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,9224,301
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,9564,323
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,0194,361
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3884,591
Scuro MountainItaly 7,1034,414
SigonellaItaly 7,3514,568
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5407,171
SagaJapan 2,6481,645
SaigoJapan 2,4521,524
SakaiJapan 2,5141,562
SakataJapan 2,4891,547
SapporoJapan 2,2161,377
SaseboJapan 2,6411,641
SendaiJapan 2,6011,616
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,7951,737
ShimonosekiJapan 2,5961,613
ShinjoJapan 2,5271,570
ShionomisakiJapan 2,8241,755
ShirakawaJapan 2,6701,659
ShizuokaJapan 2,7871,732
SumotoJapan 2,7011,678
SuttsuJapan 2,1751,352
SuwaJapan 2,6711,660
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,33610,773
SavannakhetLaos 4,4122,742
SiauliaiLithuania 5,4123,363
SiluteLithuania 5,5443,445
SkopjeMacedonia 6,5934,097
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,8956,149
SalimaMalawi 10,7706,693
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,4743,402
SibuMalaysia 5,8863,658
SanMali 10,6616,625
SegouMali 10,7246,664
SikassoMali 10,8996,773
St. BrandonMauritius 9,5925,960
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,5377,169
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,407874
SainshandMongolia 1,230764
SafiMorocco 9,0235,607
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,3525,812
SittweMyanmar 4,3752,719
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8317,352
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9423,692
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,3052,675
SaiqOman 5,9753,713
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,7344,185
SurOman 5,9093,672
SialkotPakistan 4,1222,562
SibbiPakistan 4,7782,969
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,81310,448
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,4799,619
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,0993,169
SandomierzPoland 5,8853,657
SniezkaPoland 6,1753,837
SuwalkiPoland 5,5633,457
SzczecinPoland 6,0123,736
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,5485,312
Santa MariaPortugal 9,1545,689
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,8337,353
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2356,360
Satu MareRomania 6,0533,761
SibiuRomania 6,1483,821
SulinaRomania 5,8873,658
SadrinskRussia 3,2562,023
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,8142,992
SalekhardRussia 2,8941,799
SaratovRussia 4,5092,802
SejmcanRussia 2,1821,356
SelagoncyRussia 1,245774
Simusir IslandRussia 2,5891,609
SkovorodinoRussia 480299
SmolenskRussia 5,0643,147
SociRussia 5,4263,372
SortovalaRussia 4,6902,915
SuntarRussia 784487
SurgutRussia 2,5741,599
SverdlovskRussia 3,3992,112
SyktyvkarRussia 3,7402,324
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,8817,383
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,2296,978
SeychellesSeychelles 8,6765,392
SingaporeSingapore 6,0883,783
SliacSlovakia 6,1773,838
SeoulSouth Korea 2,0971,303
SineijuSouth Korea 1,7621,095
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0184,983
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6474,752
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,7054,788
SevilleSpain 8,3775,206
SennarSudan 8,3425,184
ShambatSudan 8,2205,108
ShendiSudan 8,0715,015
StenseleSweden 5,0363,129
StockholmSweden 5,4023,357
StorlienSweden 5,3483,324
SundsvallSweden 5,1993,231
SantisSwitzerland 6,7734,209
SongeaTanzania 10,4286,480
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,3562,707
SongkhlaThailand 5,5203,430
Suphan BuriThailand 4,7412,946
Surat ThaniThailand 5,3443,321
SurinThailand 4,6182,870
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,6566,622
SokodeTogo 10,7496,680
SfaxTunisia 7,8184,858
SousseTunisia 7,7214,798
SamsunTurkey 5,8083,609
SiirtTurkey 5,7293,560
SivasTurkey 5,8863,657
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,6212,872
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1974,473
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4273,994
SarataUkraine 5,8253,620
SarnyUkraine 5,5903,474
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,6743,526
SumyUkraine 5,1933,227
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9113,673
SaltoUruguay 17,35010,781
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,2295,114
Safford, AzUsa 9,2535,750
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,9175,541
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,6016,588
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,2635,756
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8315,488
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6185,355
Salem, InUsa 9,3285,797
Salem, OrUsa 7,5574,696
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3985,219
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,7636,067
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,0216,227
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9825,581
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,2765,143
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,8337,353
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,5905,338
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3235,172
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,7325,426
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,6255,359
Santuck, ScUsa 9,8366,112
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,5435,308
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,1636,315
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0565,628
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5755,329
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,3285,797
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,3314,556
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,3474,566
Sedan, KsUsa 9,2895,772
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,2144,483
Selma, AlUsa 10,0666,255
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,2875,771
Seymour, InUsa 9,3285,797
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,4565,876
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1715,078
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,8506,121
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7285,423
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5945,340
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,0305,611
Southport, NcUsa 10,0066,218
Sparta, IlUsa 9,3435,806
Spencer, WvUsa 9,4145,850
Spickard, MoUsa 9,0235,607
Spokane, WaUsa 7,5164,671
Spooner, WiUsa 8,4735,265
Springfield, IlUsa 9,1615,693
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,3525,812
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,3102,678
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,4525,252
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,2645,756
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,5125,290
Stamford, CtUsa 9,2795,766
State College, PaUsa 9,2605,755
State University, MsUsa 9,9136,160
State University, NmUsa 9,4695,884
Staunton, VaUsa 9,5355,925
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6105,350
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,0925,650
Stockton, CaUsa 8,3005,158
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7325,426
Storrs, CtUsa 9,2045,719
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,5745,950
Summerville, ScUsa 10,0826,265
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,5774,708
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,1745,701
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8855,521
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,0245,608
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,0202,498
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,9618,054
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9978,077
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,3728,310
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,6696,009
SocotraYemen 7,1494,442
SenangaZambia 11,6907,264
SerenjeZambia 10,9946,832
SeshekeZambia 11,7477,300
SolweziZambia 11,1406,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -