Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalakan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalakan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalakan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6432,885
TiranaAlbania 6,7484,193
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2025,718
TebessaAlgeria 7,8904,903
TimimounAlgeria 8,8655,509
TindoufAlgeria 9,4265,858
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2115,102
TrelewArgentina 18,68211,609
TucumanArgentina 16,86610,481
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4755,267
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,4745,266
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,6824,774
TibooburraAustralia 9,7066,031
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,7435,433
TshaneBotswana 12,4807,755
TaguatingaBrazil 15,0459,349
TarauacaBrazil 14,7529,167
TauaBrazil 14,1878,816
TefeBrazil 14,2598,861
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,4809,620
TeresinaBrazil 14,1608,799
TiriosBrazil 13,6048,454
TorresBrazil 16,95310,535
TracuateuaBrazil 13,8288,593
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,0779,991
TriunfoBrazil 14,3108,892
TucuruiBrazil 14,1728,807
TuriacuBrazil 13,8628,614
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9433,693
Terrace, BcCanada 6,4574,012
Teslin, YtCanada 5,8123,612
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4014,599
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5084,044
Thompson, MbCanada 7,2884,529
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,2545,129
Timmins, OnCanada 8,3625,196
Tofino, BcCanada 7,0554,384
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,9305,549
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,9215,544
Trenton, OnCanada 8,8995,530
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,6584,759
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,6985,405
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,06611,227
TaiyuanChina 1,9711,225
TaoyuanChina 3,3632,090
TengchongChina 3,6552,271
TønderDenmark 6,1403,816
TylstrupDenmark 5,9103,673
TystofteDenmark 6,0093,734
TamayoDominican Republic 11,8067,337
TahrirEgypt 7,0204,362
TantaEgypt 6,9904,343
TallinEstonia 5,1113,176
TartuEstonia 5,1033,171
TampereFinland 5,0103,113
TurkuFinland 5,1393,193
ToulonFrance 7,3034,538
ToulouseFrance 7,4664,640
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,8417,358
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,3507,674
TchibanGabon 11,2636,999
TbilisiGeorgia 5,2543,265
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,6794,150
TamaleGhana 10,8236,725
ThessalonikiGreece 6,6414,127
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,9254,303
TimehriGuyana 13,1488,170
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,0017,457
TelaHonduras 11,8147,341
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,2553,887
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,2553,887
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,0414,376
TabrizIran 5,4463,384
TeheranIran 5,3173,304
Tel AvivIsrael 6,6474,131
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,9594,324
TarvisioItaly 6,6324,121
TermoliItaly 6,9464,316
TorinoItaly 7,0444,377
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0334,370
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,4364,621
TrevicoItaly 7,0164,360
TrevisoItaly 6,7754,210
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,6954,160
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0444,377
TabouIvory Coast 11,6627,247
TadotsuJapan 2,6611,654
TakadaJapan 2,5781,602
TakamatsuJapan 2,6701,659
TakayamaJapan 2,6211,629
TanegashimaJapan 2,9371,825
TatenoJapan 2,7651,718
TateyamaJapan 2,8541,773
TokushimaJapan 2,7151,687
TokyoJapan 2,7831,729
TomakomaiJapan 2,2641,407
TottoriJapan 2,5591,590
ToyamaJapan 2,5661,595
ToyookaJapan 2,5781,602
TsuJapan 2,7281,695
TsurugaJapan 2,6181,627
TsuyamaJapan 2,5931,611
TurgayKazakhstan 3,5762,222
TripoliLebanon 6,3883,969
TobrukLibya 7,3254,552
TripoliLibya 7,8694,890
TelsiaiLithuania 5,4593,392
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,3006,401
TolanaroMadagascar 11,0856,888
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,1116,905
ThyoloMalawi 10,9506,805
TawauMalaysia 5,6553,514
TessalitMali 9,6906,022
TimbuktuMali 10,2336,359
TombMali 10,2376,361
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,4826,513
TacubayaMexico 11,0596,872
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,8116,718
TarialanMongolia 1,174730
TosontsengelMongolia 1,451902
TsetserlegMongolia 1,358844
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,442896
TangierMorocco 8,5405,307
TarfayaMorocco 9,6185,977
TazaMorocco 8,5995,343
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,1592,584
TaungooMyanmar 4,3752,719
ThandweMyanmar 4,4952,793
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,7716,072
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,3067,647
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,6787,257
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,2687,624
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,0497,487
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,8307,351
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,8487,363
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,7567,306
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,1597,556
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,7237,285
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6847,260
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,7737,316
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,8187,344
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,8347,354
TemukaNew Zealand 12,1817,569
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1847,571
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,0067,461
TahouaNiger 9,9556,186
TillaberyNiger 10,2366,361
TaejonNorth Korea 2,2351,389
TromsoNorway 4,6802,908
TrondheimNorway 5,4013,356
ThumraitOman 6,6814,152
TacnaPeru 15,8509,850
TarapotoPeru 14,4849,001
TrujilloPeru 14,6009,073
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,9343,066
TorunPoland 5,8553,638
TimisoaraRomania 6,3013,916
TambovRussia 4,6972,919
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,0152,495
TaraRussia 2,6001,616
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,3721,474
TermezRussia 4,1762,595
TernejRussia 1,7981,117
TobolskRussia 2,9211,815
TomskRussia 1,9781,229
Tot’MaRussia 4,2142,618
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4392,137
TuapseRussia 5,4293,374
TuraRussia 1,370851
TurukhanskRussia 1,9461,209
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,1954,471
TortosaSpain 7,7664,826
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,0443,756
TokerSudan 7,6444,750
TartousSyria 6,3473,944
TaipeiTaiwan 3,3682,093
TaboraTanzania 10,0876,268
TakThailand 4,5102,802
TrangThailand 5,5073,422
TabligboTogo 10,9576,809
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,7289,774
TunisTunisia 7,6514,754
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,8743,029
TireeUk 6,6044,104
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,5444,067
TernopilUkraine 5,7723,587
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,48510,865
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,0436,241
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,9623,083
Talladega, AlUsa 9,9796,201
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,2916,395
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,5956,584
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,8036,092
Taunton, MaUsa 9,2025,718
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,9915,587
Temple, TxUsa 9,8916,147
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,2136,347
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,0446,241
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,1495,685
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8555,502
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,0865,646
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4095,225
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0995,654
Towanda, PaUsa 9,1705,698
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0635,632
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,4305,860
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2935,774
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,3965,839
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,9236,166
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,3495,188
TashkentUzbekistan 3,7462,328
TumeremoVenezuela 13,0738,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -