Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalakan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalakan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalakan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 19,68912,235
UaupesBrazil 13,8628,614
UbatubaBrazil 16,18810,060
UberabaBrazil 15,8779,866
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,6474,131
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,4291,509
UpernavikGreenland 5,7823,593
UummannaqGreenland 6,0013,729
UdineItaly 6,6874,156
Ustica IslandItaly 7,3294,555
UenoJapan 2,7091,683
UnzendakeJapan 2,7031,679
UrakawaJapan 2,3701,473
UshibukaJapan 2,7521,710
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,7071,682
UwajimaJapan 2,7251,693
UkmergeLithuania 5,3923,351
UtenaLithuania 5,3343,315
UlaangomMongolia 1,7631,095
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,052654
UlgiiMongolia 1,9461,209
UliastaiMongolia 1,597992
UmnugoviMongolia 1,8291,137
UnderkhaanMongolia 966600
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,2321,387
UfaRussia 3,7702,343
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,8321,760
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 707440
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,5641,593
Ust-BarguzinRussia 537334
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5542,208
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,8291,758
Ust-MajaRussia 1,196743
Ust-OlojRussia 2,5661,595
Umm BeninSudan 8,3645,198
UmeňSweden 4,9983,106
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,5502,827
Udon ThaniThailand 4,3622,710
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,4032,736
UrfaTurkey 5,9873,720
UsakTurkey 6,4253,992
Uman’Ukraine 5,5853,471
UzgorodUkraine 6,0193,740
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,3345,800
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,1645,695
Urbana, IlUsa 9,1805,705
Urbana, OhUsa 9,2495,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -