Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalakan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalakan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalakan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,8384,249
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,43510,834
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,21110,695
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,63210,956
ViennaAustria 6,3493,946
VitebskBelarus 5,1223,183
VassourasBrazil 16,0329,962
VicosaBrazil 15,8319,837
VitoriaBrazil 15,6969,754
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,1539,416
VarnaBulgaria 6,1423,817
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,4625,259
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1494,443
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,1354,434
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,1904,468
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,1904,468
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,2034,476
ValdiviaChile 18,15811,283
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,17411,294
VallenarChile 17,05610,599
ValparaisoChile 17,48110,863
VanguardiaColombia 13,3548,298
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,3188,897
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,8633,643
VestervigDenmark 6,0113,735
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,7847,323
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,7317,290
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,6567,243
VilsandiEstonia 5,3073,298
VaasaFinland 4,9903,101
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,3273,932
VeravalIndia 5,4063,359
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,0313,126
ValentiaIreland 7,1504,443
VeniceItaly 6,7794,212
VeronaItaly 6,8624,264
VicenzaItaly 6,8144,234
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,0834,402
ViterboItaly 7,0604,387
VolterraItaly 7,0364,372
VientianeLaos 4,3052,675
VarenaLithuania 5,4763,403
VilniusLithuania 5,4213,369
VeracruzMexico 11,1906,954
VlissingenNetherlands 6,6634,140
VaernesNorway 5,3803,343
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,5703,461
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,2342,631
VillarricaParaguay 16,70310,379
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,1023,792
VanavaraRussia 1,034642
VasileviciRussia 5,3523,326
Velikie LukiRussia 5,0303,126
VerhojanskRussia 1,6321,014
ViljujskRussia 1,001622
VitimRussia 543338
Vize IslandRussia 3,0621,903
VladivostokRussia 1,7231,071
VolgogradRussia 4,7812,971
VologdaRussia 4,3892,728
VoronezRussia 4,8863,036
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,4672,155
VytegraRussia 4,4662,775
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,6755,391
ValenciaSpain 7,9354,931
ValladolidSpain 7,9214,922
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,0254,987
VisbySweden 5,5133,426
VanTurkey 5,5993,479
ValleyUk 6,8214,239
VinnitsaUkraine 5,6393,504
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,2235,110
Valdez, AkUsa 5,1973,230
Valentine, NeUsa 8,5645,322
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,5034,662
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6735,390
Vevay, InUsa 9,3735,825
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,9386,175
Victoria, TxUsa 10,1416,302
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,6875,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -