Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalakan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalakan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalakan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,4566,497
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7144,793
WilliamtownAustralia 10,3316,420
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,5345,303
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0945,651
WoomeraAustralia 9,7826,079
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9194,921
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,9974,969
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,9355,552
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9593,703
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,6783,528
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,7845,458
Windsor, OnCanada 9,0265,609
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,9174,919
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5444,688
WillemstadCuraçao 12,5117,774
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,9124,916
WajimaJapan 2,4871,545
WakamatsuJapan 2,6231,630
WakayamaJapan 2,7221,691
WakkanaiJapan 2,0571,278
WajirKenya 9,0065,596
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,8507,985
WindhoekNamibia 12,6547,863
WaihiNew Zealand 11,7137,278
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,9067,398
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,8427,358
WaimateNew Zealand 12,2177,592
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,8677,374
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,0457,485
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,0547,490
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,8287,350
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,9057,398
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4447,111
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,9937,452
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,8437,359
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,8547,366
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,9377,418
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,9887,449
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6527,240
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,0377,480
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,9217,408
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,0397,481
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,0427,483
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,9507,426
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6437,235
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,7207,283
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,5997,208
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,1587,555
WintonNew Zealand 12,2537,614
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,5897,201
WarsawPoland 5,8093,610
WroclawPoland 6,0903,784
WonsanSouth Korea 1,9421,207
Wad MedaniSudan 8,2745,141
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,7484,815
WauSudan 9,2275,734
WaddingtonUk 6,6764,148
Waco, TxUsa 9,8416,115
Wake IslandUsa 5,7593,579
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9835,582
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7535,439
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,8436,117
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,6394,747
Walnut, IlUsa 8,9235,545
Warren, OhUsa 9,1955,714
Warren, PaUsa 9,1135,663
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,2225,731
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,4845,894
Washington, IaUsa 8,9855,583
Washington, InUsa 9,3095,785
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,7826,079
Watertown, NyUsa 8,9285,548
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4385,244
Watertown, WiUsa 8,8375,491
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,0855,646
Waverly, OhUsa 9,3825,830
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,2446,365
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,0216,227
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,7206,040
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,7036,029
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,5475,933
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,3055,782
West Chester, PaUsa 9,3695,822
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,7786,698
West Point, GaUsa 9,9996,214
West Point, NyUsa 9,2795,766
White Hall, IlUsa 9,2455,745
Whitestown, InUsa 9,2205,729
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,5555,938
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1995,716
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,4254,614
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,2255,733
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,6896,021
Williamson, WvUsa 9,5085,908
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,2215,730
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,9264,925
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,3695,822
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,4115,848
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,9796,201
Windsor, IlUsa 9,2675,759
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,4515,873
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6395,368
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,1565,069
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3005,158
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,9626,190
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0215,606
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,8526,122
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,4635,880
Wooster, OhUsa 9,2035,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -