Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalakan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalakan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalakan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,3913,350
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,2603,269
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,1983,230
YaoundeCameroon 10,6156,597
YokoCameroon 10,4046,465
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,0095,599
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2073,857
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6434,749
YanjiChina 1,6431,021
YichangChina 2,7491,708
YinchuanChina 2,0131,251
YiningChina 2,8021,741
YariguiesColombia 13,0378,101
YamasaDominican Republic 11,7747,317
YasicaDominican Republic 11,6767,255
YazdIran 5,4343,377
YakushimaJapan 2,9631,841
YamagataJapan 2,5741,599
YamaguchiJapan 2,5921,611
YokkaichiJapan 2,7101,684
YokohamaJapan 2,8011,740
YonagoJapan 2,5291,572
YonagunijimaJapan 3,4472,142
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,4083,361
YeMyanmar 4,7212,934
YolaNigeria 10,0576,250
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,4181,503
YurimaguasPeru 14,4218,961
YekaterinburgRussia 3,4002,113
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,0121,250
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,5742,843
Yakima, WaUsa 7,5024,662
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,5923,475
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,0254,987
York, PaUsa 9,3585,815
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,1715,699
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1005,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -