Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalakan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalakan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalakan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,3045,160
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,2585,753
OranArgentina 16,45910,228
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5395,306
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,3575,814
OstendeBelgium 6,7104,170
ObidosBrazil 14,0588,736
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,5776,573
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7865,459
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7875,460
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,24711,339
OdenseDenmark 6,0363,751
OtavaloEcuador 13,7108,520
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,3866,454
OuluFinland 4,7272,938
OroomiehIran 5,5573,453
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,3244,551
OdienneIvory Coast 11,1786,946
ObihiroJapan 2,3351,451
OfunatoJapan 2,5731,599
OitaJapan 2,6931,674
OkayamaJapan 2,6291,634
OkinoerabuJapan 3,2252,004
OmaezakiJapan 2,8141,749
OmuJapan 2,1941,363
OnahamaJapan 2,7211,691
OsakaJapan 2,6911,672
OshimaJapan 2,8531,773
OtaruJapan 2,1881,360
OwaseJapan 2,7801,728
OuarzazateMorocco 9,0505,624
OujoaMorocco 8,4485,250
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,6936,024
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,9617,433
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,1537,552
OphirNew Zealand 12,2017,582
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,8457,361
OtautauNew Zealand 12,2437,608
OcotalNicaragua 12,0657,497
OrlandNorway 5,4103,362
OsloNorway 5,6593,516
OhotskRussia 1,6471,023
OkhotskRussia 1,6471,023
OlekminskRussia 626389
OlenekRussia 1,505935
OmskRussia 2,7171,689
OnegaRussia 4,2442,637
OrenburgRussia 3,9722,469
OymyakonRussia 1,7361,079
OviedoSpain 7,8054,850
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,2663,273
Orkney IslandsUk 6,2453,881
OdessaUkraine 5,7323,562
OvrucUkraine 5,4753,402
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,6866,019
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7265,423
Oakland, MdUsa 9,4435,868
Oakley, IdUsa 8,1995,095
Oconto, WiUsa 8,6565,379
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,8285,486
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,4335,862
Olathe, KsUsa 9,1235,669
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5115,289
Olympia, WaUsa 7,3684,579
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8565,503
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8465,497
Oolitic, InUsa 9,3095,785
Orlando, FlUsa 10,5666,566
Orono, MeUsa 8,8695,512
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,7365,428
Oswego, NyUsa 8,9835,582
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,0525,625
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,1235,669
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,4435,868
Owosso, MiUsa 8,9275,547
Ozark, ArUsa 9,5745,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -